Couldn't find what you looking for?

TRY OUR SEARCH!

I have a problem of weak and most of time no erection in age of 28. I consulted a sexologist in Lahore Pakistan. He treated me for 10 weeks. During this treatment he also asked me to do masturbate after every two days. which I did. During his treatment I did sex with my girlfriend 3 times. During sex I get full erection and my ejaculation time was almost 45-50 minutes. After his treatment I am more ill. I did not get erection on morning or night, during masturbation, with my girlfriend. I then contacted a homeo dr in Lahore. He checked me and said that I have sexual weakness. I remained under his treatment for more than a year but cannot satisfied. Now 2 months before I consulted a qualified psycho-sexologist Dr Haris Burki in Lahore. On first visit he advised me to go for medical examination. Detail of my Medical exam is as under:
P.S.A                                 0.871           normal value <4
H.B.A 1C                           5.6%            normal value 4.2-6.2
Prolactin                            6.5              normal value 1-18
DHEA SO4                        217.5            normal value 80-560
Free Testosterone           0.23ng/dl      normal value 0.3 - 1.9
FSH                                   2.6                  See Dr
LH                                     5.1                   See Dr


As can be verified from my above tests, I have low Free Testosterone. Dr told me that I have a very low level and my erection problem is also due to this low level. After This Dr suggested me following doze:

Tab   Proviron   (2 + 2)
Tab   Stablon    (1 + 1+ 1)
Cap   Romega   (1 + 1)
Cap Actitone     (1 after breakfast)
Cap Fertile-S     (1 + 1)
Tab Clomid        (1 in night)
Tab Folic Acid     (1+2)
Tab Bevidox       (2+2)

I am using these medicines since last 2 months. I am not feeling any improvement in my erectile function. I am very much tense due to my erection problem. Please guide me whether I will be cured? Is my Dr doze is good for my treatment? Please give me your advise.

Thanks
Shoaib

Loading...

I'm not sure about all those statistics, Injecting testosterone directly into your blood stream might be an option?? If not Viagra could help, possibly a combination of the two.

Have you ever been on Anti-depressants? (known to cause erection problems)

I'm not a doctor but I would have thought masturbating multiple times in a day would have increased Testosterone production... masturbating every 2 days would most likely lower testosterone production..... not saying your doctor is wrong but just don't believe everything they tell you. 

You might also want to start taking probiotics. (I'm not sure they will help but they will increase your immune system and other effects will follow)  
Reply

Loading...

Light wrote:

I'm not sure about all those statistics, Injecting testosterone directly into your blood stream might be an option?? If not Viagra could help, possibly a combination of the two.


Have you ever been on Anti-depressants? (known to cause erection problems)

I'm not a doctor but I would have thought masturbating multiple times in a day would have increased Testosterone production... masturbating every 2 days would most likely lower testosterone production..... not saying your doctor is wrong but just don't believe everything they tell you. 

You might also want to start taking probiotics. (I'm not sure they will help but they will increase your immune system and other effects will follow)  


Thanks for your reply..

Before this problem I was living a very happy life, neve depressant. But after my erectile problem I am depressant every time. I could not sleep well, could not do my work with concentration...
Please tell me whether I will be cured ?? I am taking too much supplements mentioned above.
Reply

Loading...

Shoaib wrote:

Light wrote:

I'm not sure about all those statistics, Injecting testosterone directly into your blood stream might be an option?? If not Viagra could help, possibly a combination of the two.


Have you ever been on Anti-depressants? (known to cause erection problems)

I'm not a doctor but I would have thought masturbating multiple times in a day would have increased Testosterone production... masturbating every 2 days would most likely lower testosterone production..... not saying your doctor is wrong but just don't believe everything they tell you. 

You might also want to start taking probiotics. (I'm not sure they will help but they will increase your immune system and other effects will follow)  


Thanks for your reply..

Before this problem I was living a very happy life, neve depressant. But after my erectile problem I am depressant every time. I could not sleep well, could not do my work with concentration...
Please tell me whether I will be cured ?? I am taking too much supplements mentioned above.


If there is no nerve damage or it is not physiological and indeed chemical in nature, then you should be able to fix this problem by increasing your testosterone (assuming that is the problem here) truth is it could be more than just that which is at play here.

Also be careful of those supplements, I'm not sure of the side effects and the biochemical reactions that would occur by ingesting them at the same time...

How long did your doctor tell you it would take before you would feel the any change??? I would suggest you start masturbating as many times as you can per day, increase the testosterone production.
______________________________________________________
Also please look into the side effects and remember doctors are only humans... My doctor wanted to give me antidepressants for a yeast infection.... which only proves the idiotic nature of said practitioners of medicine.
Reply

Loading...

*psychological .... Hope this helped a little ~ Light
Reply

Loading...

*psychological .... Hope this helped a little ~ Light
Reply

Loading...

Light wrote:

Shoaib wrote:

Light wrote:

I'm not sure about all those statistics, Injecting testosterone directly into your blood stream might be an option?? If not Viagra could help, possibly a combination of the two.


Have you ever been on Anti-depressants? (known to cause erection problems)

I'm not a doctor but I would have thought masturbating multiple times in a day would have increased Testosterone production... masturbating every 2 days would most likely lower testosterone production..... not saying your doctor is wrong but just don't believe everything they tell you. 

You might also want to start taking probiotics. (I'm not sure they will help but they will increase your immune system and other effects will follow)  


Thanks for your reply..

Before this problem I was living a very happy life, neve depressant. But after my erectile problem I am depressant every time. I could not sleep well, could not do my work with concentration...
Please tell me whether I will be cured ?? I am taking too much supplements mentioned above.


If there is no nerve damage or it is not physiological and indeed chemical in nature, then you should be able to fix this problem by increasing your testosterone (assuming that is the problem here) truth is it could be more than just that which is at play here.

Also be careful of those supplements, I'm not sure of the side effects and the biochemical reactions that would occur by ingesting them at the same time...

How long did your doctor tell you it would take before you would feel the any change??? I would suggest you start masturbating as many times as you can per day, increase the testosterone production.
______________________________________________________
Also please look into the side effects and remember doctors are only humans... My doctor wanted to give me antidepressants for a yeast infection.... which only proves the idiotic nature of said practitioners of medicine.


Thanks for your kind suggestion.
My problem is not Physiological,its due to low level of free testosterone. I am also feel guilty that perhaps this problem is due to my own mistake which i committed in my childhood. I used to masturbate at my early age. Whenever I talked my gf or on thinking of some sexual activity semen starts to leak from my penis. I am suffering this problem of semen leakage since last 5 years. Is my erectile dysfunction is due to these mistakes??
My dr told me that its a slow process of increasing testosterone by medicines. Thee are other methods of increasing the testosterone on fast track but these are temporary..
You are advising me to start masturbation. When I am unable to erect my penis how can I masturbate? Is masturbating many time in a day is health activity or it will further reduce my testosterone level??
Reply

Loading...

Please give me some suggestions. I am very disturbed. How can I be cured?

Reply

Loading...

Hi shoaib Its me asad here Kya ap ka erection ka problem solve howa? Mere sath b same problem hai or meri erection failure ka issue hai main b haris burki se consult kar raha ho ap mujhe kya sujjesst karain gay Thanx
Reply

Loading...

Maybe its a blood circulation issue, because that is what makes a penis hard, blood circulating to the are (I think).  Things that increase circulation are excersize, dry skin brushing and the herb centella asatica (nt sure if thats spelled right)... Anyway, do your hands ever go numb at night while you are sleeping?  That could be a sign its circulation related.

Reply

Loading...

A.o.a sir ...
ap muje jeryan problem k bary m koi treatment bta sakte h ...?
Muje 1 year sy problem h thek nai ho rhe weakness bth ziada h
Reply

Loading...

I had consulted more than 7 doctors for my ED problem and taken more medicine but I not recovered from ED permanently and I lost huge amount, recently i read a guide from one of the specialist forum and I followed the natural treatment instruction step by step for few days and I recovered from ED fully.
Anyone looking for natural solution get the product from here ( go2l.ink/erectile )
One of the best products most people recommended.
Reply

Loading...