Have provided results for bloods test below that was taken on 1/6/12 Note Docotor said slighly anemic,  never explained, i THOUGHT it was iron deficinecy, AFTER ALL THIS TIME SAID IT WAS HER mch AND mchc LEVELS WERE LOW, IS THERE ANY OTHER TEST WE SHOULD DO TO FIND OUT WHY HER mch AND mchc LEVELS ARE LOW

, iron studies show Ferratine since 2008- 17, 2010-24,, 2011-30,  2012 -25,

Iron-2008 -9, '2010- 7, 2011-25, 2012-8,

Transferrin-2008- 3.0, 2010- 3.1, 2011- 2.9, 2012-3.2,

Transferrin Sat- 2008 WAS 12, 2010-9. 2011-34, *'2012-10% (not sure why % as the others  did not have them)

folate and B12 normal,

vit D deficincy,

*MCH 26.7pg,

*MCHC-21.1g/dl,

MCV 86fl,

HB 13.1,

PCV 42.1%,

RCC 4.91x1012/L,

White cell count 10.7,

Neutrophils 66%,

Lymphocytes, 19%,

Monocytes 8%

, *Esonophils:7%, (has hayfever sneezes a lot

Basophils:0%,

Platelets:335,

thyroid norma;

Serium Biochemistry reslults inluding

billirubin 5 umol/L, 

cretine 62 umol/L,

sodium 141

potass 4.3mmol/L ,

chloride 108 mmol/l,

bicarbonate 25mmol/l,

urea 5.0mmol/l EST.

GFR > 90 per 1.73 sqm,

ala aminotransferas 15u/l ,

Asp. aminotransferase 17u/l,

alkaline phospates 74 u/l,

gemma glutamyl trans GGT 10U?L ,

total protein 75 G?L

Albumin 46 G/L,

Globulin 29G/L,

Dr said they are in  normal range ), did Coeliac Disease serology (serium) - normal 2.53,for 2012 results as per 1/6/12,) AS SHE HAD AINS IN BETWEEN NAVAL AND LOW CHEST DESCRIBED IT AS BLOATED, GASSY AS WELL AS CRAMS WERE SHE WAS COILED ON FLOOR,  DR SAID IBS AND SENT US HOME STILL IN AIN, THE NEXT DAY THE OTHER DOCTOR GAVE A BUSCOAN INJECTION AND 2 GAVASCONS AND WHILE STILL AT THE DOCTORS SHE FELT THE RELIEF AND THE AIN WENT OFF, SHE HAS HAD IT A COULE OF TIMES SINCE, SHE HAS ALWYS COMLAINED ABOUT STICH LIKE AINS ON RIGHT SIDE OF STOMACH , THAT COMES AND GOES DID A  COULE OF SCANS AND ALL WERE CLEAR, EXCET IN THE LAST ONE THEY DID A BARIUM SCAN AND SAID THERE WEFRE ATCH CALCIFICATIONS IN THE LIVER, 2O1O SCAN WAS CLEAR, DID MRI SAID NO ABNORMAL STUDY AND THAT CALCIFICAGTIONS ARE BETTER SEEN ON SCANS THIS WAS DONE IN jULY 2O12

2010 ALSO HAD A  QUITE A LOT OF BLOOD LIGHT RED WHEN SHE HAD A BOWEL MOTION DR CHECKED AND SAID IT WAS A TEAR, HAVE NOT MENTIONED IT AGAIN, DID A SCAN AND ON STOMACH EVERYTHING WAS NORMAL SHE WAS ALSO DIAGNOSED WITH MICROSCOIC HEMATURIA AROUND THAT TIME, DAD HAS SAME ISSUE.

IS HER IRON LEVEL LOW IS THAT WHY HER MCH AND MCHC LEVELS ARE LOW IT HAS BEEN SINCE 2OO8, dR. ASKED IF THERE IS THALESSIMA,  NO ONE HAS IT, AND NO MEDITERRANIAN LINKS, NOTED RECENTLY THAT SHE IS CLUMSY AND BUMS HERSELF ON THINGS, GETS EASILY BRUSIED, NOT A VERY HEALTHY EATER EITHER, One docotr said no iron talets are needed another doctor said that she needs to take iron talets, confused she says she is tired ut alwys goes out and has late night with friends on working days comes home anytime after TENTHIRTY , Is there any other test i should ask the doctor for, any assistance in this  is welcome. God BLESS

HEATHER