Couldn't find what you looking for?

TRY OUR SEARCH!

Trying to figure out what is wrong. Been to a couple different doctors with no answers. Heart x-ray and EKG's looked normal, blood work was within normal ranges. Thyroid test: FT3 2.2 (1.7-3.8 pg/ml), FT4 1.1 (0.7-2.0 ng/dl), TSH 1.18 (0.47-5.00 uiu/ml). Adrenocortex Stress Profile (Saliva test): 1 HR after rising (7-9AM) .51 (.27-1.18 mcg/dl), (11am-1PM) .13 (.10-.41 mcg/ml), (3-5pm) .30 (.05-.27 mcg/dl), (10pm-12AM) .03 (.03-.14 mcg/dl). Heart rate range 80-160+. Tends to be higher in morning. Fatigued, tingling limbs (especially arms), lightheaded/dizzy, headaches, tender throat (lymph area), chronic sore throat, Chronic sinus infections (for last three years), tired/low energy, weak, fluctuations in weight with no lifestyle changes (slightly heavier-especially middle area--some post prenatal weight. Then lost a ton of weight, even though laying around because of illness). Ringing/sore ears, sore joints (especially knees), Low core body temp lower 96-97 temps F. Feel hot but lower temp, feel flushed in face. Bruise easier, feel heart (pulse) pounding, sometimes hard to feel pulse. Blood pressure normal or low. Painful menstrual cycles. just a feeling of being unwell. Along with more symptoms. Been dealing with this unkown illness for at this severity level for 7 months now. Although some things like menstrual pains, dizzyness happened prior. Just for some reason has gotten worse. Just trying to get ideas to what could be so can pin-point so can get on the road to health. No smoking or drinking habits.

THANKS!

Loading...

Has anyone checked your NK cells? They are not usually checked but are an important measure of the body's immune system. NK cells are Natural Killer cells and a researcher checked mine and found I had a count of three.. normal is between 80 and 200 plus..I rebuilt my immune system with chlorella( Vitamin shop) and spirulina (Trader Joe's)
 in green drinks with home made  potassium broth daily, b vitamins, dandelion tea made from boiling dandelion greens and in six weeks I was much better  Good luck to you!!
Reply

Loading...


Did you ever find an answer? This sounds exactly like me. Curious if you ever figured it out.

Reply

Loading...