Couldn't find what you looking for?

TRY OUR SEARCH!


I need info about jojoba oil. I started new collection for my skin with jojoba oil. I never used anything with jojoba oil, so I would like to know more about it. Thanks in advance.

Loading...


Jojoba oil is a vegetable oil from the jojoba bean. When used as directed, jojoba oil presents no known risks to humans and has been used for decades in cosmetics, with no reported adverse effects. The physical properties of jojoba oil are similar to that of other vegetable oils. Jojoba oil has a chemical structure that is somewhat different from that of most vegetable oils. It is liquid at room temperature, odorless, and resistant to turning rancid. I hope this is enough info for you. Take care.
Reply

Loading...